2016-2017

Georgia BEST- 3rd Place BEST Award
Georgia BEST- Software Design & Simulation Award

FIRST Georgia Robotics Invitational Tournament and Showcase - Event Winner

FIRST PCH District Gainesville Qualifier - Gracious Professionalism Award
FIRST PCH District Gainesville Qualifier - Dean's List Semifinalist (Jonathan Daniel)

FIRST Championship Houston - Turing Subdivision Playoffs

2015-2016

FIRST Columbus Qualifier- District Event Winner
FIRST Columbus Qualifier- Dean's List Semifinalist (Peter Lee)
FIRST Kennesaw Qualifier- District Engineering Inspiration Award
FIRST Peachtree District Championship- Engineering Inspiration Award
FIRST Peachtree District Championship- Dean's List Finalist (Peter Lee)
FIRST Championship- Tesla Subdivision Playoffs

GRITS- 1st Place Game Winner

2014-2015

Georgia BEST- 3rd Place BEST Award

South’s BEST- 1st Place Founders Award for Creative Design
South’s BEST- 2nd Place CAD Design Award

FIRST Peachtree Regional- Engineering Inspiration Award
FIRST Peachtree Regional- Finalist
FIRST Peachtree Regional- Dean's List Finalist (Nicholas Weddington)

2013-2014:

Georgia BEST- 2nd Place BEST Award
Georgia BEST-Most Robust Machine

South’s BEST- 2nd Place BEST Award
South’s BEST- 1st Place Most Elegant
South’s BEST- 1st Place Most Robust
South’s BEST- 1st Place Marketing Interview and Exhibit
South’s BEST- Most Photogenic Robot
South’s BEST- 2nd Place CAD Design Award
South’s BEST- Teacher of the Year Award (Debi Huffman)

2012-2013:

Georgia BEST- 1st Place BEST Award
Georgia BEST- 2st Place Game Winner
Georgia BEST- Most Robust Machine
Georgia BEST- Glen Allen Award (Debi Huffman)

FIRST Peachtree Regional- Rookie Inspiration Award
FIRST Peachtree Regional- Dean's List Finalist (Kristin Weiss)
FIRST Peachtree Regional- Woodie Flowers Finalist Award

2011-2012:

Georgia BEST- 1st Place BEST Award
Georgia BEST- 1st Place Game Winner
Georgia BEST- Best T-Shirt

South’s BEST- 3rd Place CAD Design Award
South’s BEST- 3rd Place Most Elegant Robot

2010-2011:

Georgia BEST- Best Website
Georgia BEST- Best Team Exhibit and Interviews

South’s BEST- 2nd Place CAD Drawings

2009-2010:

Georgia BEST- Best Website

2008-2009:

Georgia BEST- 3rd Place BEST Award
Georgia BEST- Best Website

South’s BEST- Most Photogenic Robot

2007-2008:

Georgia BEST- 2nd Place Game Winner
Georgia BEST- 3rd Place BEST Award
Georgia BEST- Most Robust Machine
Georgia BEST- Best Website

2005-2006:

Georgia BEST- Best T-Shirt
Georgia BEST- Best Website

2004-2005:

Georgia BEST- Best T-Shirt
Georgia BEST- Best Website